Web Hosting Providers

Web Hosting CompanyReliablitySupportFeaturesPricingOverall
HostHero95%96%91%96%95%
StartLogic97%94%93%90%94%
UptimeHost96%95%93%93%94%
HostUpon93%92%93%95%93%
Globat95%93%88%93%92%
Host Monster87%90%87%88%88%
Host Gator85%86%87%88%87%
Dreamhost86%83%88%87%86%
Smithc1780%75%95%95%86%
Yahoo95%90%75%80%85%
IX Web Hosting79%77%84%89%82%
BlueHost82%82%89%76%82%
Site583%86%77%80%82%
Dot5 Hosting76%76%86%84%81%
LunarPages72%73%83%90%80%
VistaPages74%74%89%80%79%
Hostingplex81%78%76%77%78%
SiteGround74%88%70%80%78%
1and168%63%88%85%76%
ASmallOrange74%74%80%72%75%
InMotion Hosting75%65%80%75%74%
Netfirms80%66%71%75%73%
Midphase Hosting77%61%74%76%72%
Powweb65%65%65%90%71%
Smithd45485%65%70%65%71%
Cirtex hosting75%80%55%60%68%
Myriad Network67%69%70%64%68%
PMGC Technology Group80%65%55%55%64%
Dotable Hosting50%70%85%40%61%
GoDaddy63%50%54%73%60%
HostNine54%52%61%63%58%
Register50%50%60%70%58%
JustHost40%45%70%75%58%
Gate47%53%67%60%57%
Dotster45%53%63%65%57%
iPage46%64%50%62%56%
IPower Web49%27%64%63%51%
The Planet43%47%57%50%49%
iWeb Hosting47%30%49%56%46%
Digital Ocean10%10%50%100%43%
HostPapa 39%19%45%47%38%
Host Papa35%22%43%49%37%
iWeb31%26%42%48%37%
Hostpapa Web Hosting24%36%41%44%36%
GreenGeeks26%34%28%52%35%
110mb34%28%37%35%34%
HostMDS29%31%29%38%32%
Canaca31%24%28%39%31%
Fused Network36%21%36%25%30%
funio23%23%27%20%23%