Web Hosting Providers

Web Hosting CompanyReliablitySupportFeaturesPricingOverall
HostHero95%97%93%95%95%
StartLogic97%94%93%90%94%
HostUpon93%92%93%95%93%
Globat93%90%85%92%90%
UptimeHost90%92%87%89%90%
IX Web Hosting85%86%90%96%89%
Host Monster87%90%87%88%88%
Host Gator87%87%88%90%88%
Site586%93%86%86%88%
Dreamhost83%84%87%90%86%
BlueHost85%84%91%80%85%
Dot5 Hosting81%81%87%87%84%
LunarPages82%87%78%87%84%
PMGC Technology Group95%95%65%80%84%
Hostingplex86%76%81%85%82%
VistaPages74%74%89%80%79%
ASmallOrange70%80%76%80%77%
Cirtex hosting80%65%80%80%76%
1and168%63%88%85%76%
SiteGround78%76%68%78%75%
Netfirms76%70%73%75%74%
InMotion Hosting75%65%80%75%74%
Midphase Hosting77%61%74%76%72%
Yahoo67%77%77%67%72%
Powweb65%65%65%90%71%
Myriad Network65%70%68%66%67%
GoDaddy63%50%54%73%60%
Dotable Hosting70%80%55%30%59%
Gate57%63%60%50%58%
HostNine54%52%61%63%58%
JustHost40%45%70%75%58%
iPage50%48%58%75%58%
IPower Web42%23%60%67%48%
The Planet53%50%43%47%48%
Register30%30%70%60%48%
iWeb Hosting47%30%49%56%46%
Digital Ocean10%10%50%100%43%
Dotster50%45%35%30%40%
Host Papa35%22%43%49%37%
Hostpapa Web Hosting22%33%47%47%37%
HostPapa 39%18%43%48%37%
GreenGeeks32%28%40%45%36%
iWeb29%25%39%45%35%
110mb31%26%36%31%31%
funio30%33%40%20%31%
Canaca29%24%28%40%30%
Fused Network32%19%33%23%27%
HostMDS20%22%25%22%22%