Web Hosting Providers

Web Hosting CompanyReliablitySupportFeaturesPricingOverall
HostHero95%96%91%96%95%
StartLogic97%94%93%90%94%
Globat95%93%88%93%92%
HostUpon92%92%92%93%92%
UptimeHost91%93%86%88%90%
Host Monster87%90%87%88%88%
VistaPages88%83%85%90%87%
Host Gator83%85%86%88%86%
Smithc1780%75%95%95%86%
Dreamhost80%81%86%86%83%
IX Web Hosting79%77%84%89%82%
BlueHost82%82%89%76%82%
Site583%86%77%80%82%
Dot5 Hosting76%76%86%84%81%
InMotion Hosting95%65%75%90%81%
DTS-NET90%75%85%75%81%
Yahoo90%70%73%77%78%
Hostingplex76%74%75%79%76%
LunarPages73%67%77%86%76%
1and168%63%88%85%76%
Netfirms80%66%71%75%73%
SiteGround70%82%65%73%73%
Midphase Hosting79%63%74%76%73%
ASmallOrange72%75%72%68%72%
Powweb65%65%65%90%71%
Smithd45485%65%70%65%71%
Cirtex hosting70%80%57%63%68%
Myriad Network67%69%69%63%67%
PMGC Technology Group80%65%55%55%64%
HostNine54%52%61%63%58%
GoDaddy57%47%50%77%58%
Register50%50%60%70%58%
JustHost40%45%70%75%58%
Gate55%50%60%58%56%
Dotable Hosting47%60%73%40%55%
iPage46%61%50%59%54%
Dotster46%50%56%58%53%
The Planet50%50%53%53%52%
IPower Web49%27%64%63%51%
iWeb Hosting47%30%49%56%46%
Digital Ocean10%10%50%100%43%
HostPapa 41%23%46%48%40%
Hostpapa Web Hosting26%38%41%49%39%
Host Papa35%22%43%50%38%
iWeb31%26%42%48%37%
GreenGeeks26%34%28%52%35%
110mb34%28%37%35%34%
HostMDS29%31%29%38%32%
Canaca30%23%28%38%30%
Fused Network36%21%36%25%30%
funio23%23%27%20%23%