Web Hosting Providers

Web Hosting CompanyReliablitySupportFeaturesPricingOverall
Euhost100%100%100%100%100%
HostHero98%100%94%98%98%
UptimeHost96%97%94%95%96%
Globat99%96%90%96%95%
Site595%95%95%95%95%
Gigapros98%95%93%93%95%
StartLogic97%94%93%90%94%
Dreamhost93%90%94%95%93%
HostUpon93%93%91%94%93%
Register90%90%90%100%93%
InMotion Hosting100%80%100%90%93%
Hostforweb90%98%90%90%92%
IX Web Hosting85%89%94%97%91%
Host Gator90%89%91%92%91%
VistaPages88%86%94%92%90%
ServerMania.com 100%90%90%80%90%
LunarPages88%90%88%90%89%
Host Monster87%90%87%88%88%
BlueHost89%86%93%82%88%
Powweb80%100%70%100%88%
Dot5 Hosting81%85%90%91%87%
Hostingplex86%81%83%89%85%
KnownHost90%93%73%80%84%
SiteGround83%88%78%80%82%
1and177%70%93%87%82%
ASmallOrange73%83%78%78%78%
Netfirms79%71%74%74%75%
Midphase Hosting78%67%72%82%75%
Eukhost69%78%68%74%72%
Myriad Network66%71%71%68%69%
HostNine64%59%64%70%64%
Dotable Hosting60%80%80%20%60%
JustHost40%45%70%75%58%
Gate50%60%60%55%56%
GoDaddy56%38%38%74%52%
Cirtex hosting48%51%49%51%50%
Maiahost48%39%53%57%49%
IPower Web36%22%66%66%48%
iWeb Hosting46%27%49%56%45%
Yahoo57%53%37%30%44%
The Planet35%50%45%45%44%
Digital Ocean10%10%50%100%43%
Host Papa35%22%44%50%38%
HostPapa 40%15%39%49%36%
iWeb27%19%40%46%33%
Canaca28%24%32%38%31%
Hostpapa Web Hosting24%14%34%46%30%
iPage20%20%10%70%30%
110mb30%23%33%28%29%
webhostingbuzz10%20%35%35%25%
GreenGeeks13%23%18%43%24%
TMZHosting10%20%40%10%20%
HostMDS18%16%19%21%19%
Fused Network21%11%24%17%18%
Dotster10%10%10%30%15%
funio10%10%10%10%10%